Co-Présidents du Comité
Piero Fassino (Italie, DS)
László Kovács (Hongrie, MSzP)
Secrétaire Général de l’IS
Luis Ayala
Albanie, Parti Socialiste d’Albanie, SPA
Petro Koçi
Allemagne, Parti Social-Démocrate d’Allemagne, SDP
Christoph Zöpel
Harald Berwanger
Martin Weiss
Autriche, Parti Social-Démocrate d’Autriche, SPÖ
Albrecht K. Konecny
Bosnie-Herzegovine, Parti Social-Démocrate de Bosnie-Herzégovine,SDPBiH
Miro Lazovic
Sejfudin Tokic
Vaso Trgovceviv
Bulgarie, Gauche Européenne
Tchavdar Mladenov
Valkana Todorova
Bulgarie, Parti Social-Démocrate Bulgare, BSDP
Nadya Radeva
Croatie, Parti Social-Démocrate, SDP
Mirjana Feric Vac
Irina Stajcic
Danemark, Parti Social-Démocrate
Steen Christensen
Erik Boel
Espagne, Parti Socialiste Ouvrier Espagnol, PSOE
María Solanas
France, Parti Socialiste, PS
Christian Castagna
Grece, Mouvement Socialiste Panhellénique, PASOK
Takis Batzelis
Hongrie, Parti Social-Démocrate Hongrois, MSzDP
László Kapolyi
Hungary, Parti Socialiste Hongrois, MSzP
Vilmos Szabó
Pèter Havas
Italie, Démocrates de Gauche, DS
Giovanni Magnolini
Ex-Republique Yougoslave de Macedoine, Union Sociale-Démocrate de Macédoine, SDUM
Eleonora Mitevska
Republique Slovaque, Parti de la Gauche Démocratique, SDL
Ivan Stefunko
Republique Tcheque, Parti Social-Démocrate Tchèque, CSSD
Petr Smutny
Linda Kopechá
Roumanie, Parti Démocratique, PD
Sorin Frunzaverde
Internationale Socialiste des Femmes, ISF
Marlène Haas
Zita Gurmai
Parti des Socialistes Européens, PSE
Friedrich Roll
Secrétariat de l’IS
Latifa Perry
Gabriela Shepherd
Invités:
Bosnie-Herzegovine, Parti des Sociaux-Démocrates Indépendants, SNSD
Milorad Dodik
Zeljka Cvijanovic
Bulgarie, Parti Socialiste Bulgare
Roumen Ovcharov
Roumanie, Parti Social-Démocrate, PSD
Cristian Niculescu
Victor Bostinaru
Russie, Organisation Otechestvo (la Patrie)
Olga Beklemisheva
Russie, Parti Social-Démocrate Uni Russe, RUSDP
Victor Mironenko
Russie, Parti Russe de la Social-Démocratie
Dmitrij Vovchuk
Republique Federale de Yougoslave, Alliance Civique de Serbie
Goran Svilanovic
Republique Federale de Yougoslave, Alternative Démocratique
Radoslav Nedic
Leonid Hramov
Republique Federale de Yougoslave, Centre Démocratique
Dragoljub Micunovic
Stevan Lilic
Vesna Marjanovic
Natasa Vuckovic
Republique Federale de Yougoslave, Parti Démocratique
Zoran Djindjic
Predrag Filipov
Aleksandra Joksimovic
Tibor Jona
Republique Federale de Yougoslave, Parti Démocratique Sandzak
Mujo Mukovic
Republique Federale de Yougoslave, Parti Social-Démocratie
Slobodan Orlic
Natasa Milojevic
Simeon Pobulic
Dragana Petrovic
Milan Jovanovic
Svorcan Radojica
Republique Federale de Yougoslave, Union Sociale Démocratique, SDU
Zarko Korac
Vlatko Sekulovic
Miroslav Hristodulo
Janko Zafirovski
Zdravko Jankovic
Bratislav Mladic
Tamara Smilevski
Republique Federale de Yougoslave, Ligue des Sociaux-Démocrates de Vojvodine
Emil Fejzulahi