Liste des participants

CONSEIL DE SANTIAGO - Gouvernabilité, énergie et changement climatique, nouveaux horizons pour la paix, 6-7 novembre 2006

Socialist International

George Papandreou

Luis Ayala

 

Full member parties

Albania, Socialist Party of Albania, SPA

Arta Dade 
Namik Dokle

 

Angola, MPLA

Paulo T. Jorge 
Manuel Pedro Chaves Francisca 
Amélia Ngonga

 

Argentina, Socialist Party, PS

Rubén Giustiniani 
Hermes Binner 
Silvia Augsburger 
Laura Sesma 
María del Carmen Viñas 
Clori Yelicic 
Estela Molero

 

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Alicia Ester Tate 
Mario Alejandro Scholz

 

Armenia, ARF Armenian Socialist Party

Mario Nalpatian

 

Australia, Australian Labor Party, ALP

Michael Forshaw 
Jane Forshaw 
Sue West

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ

Albrecht Konecny 
Petra Bayr 
Benny Bayr

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Elio Di Rupo 
Etienne Godin 
Franco Di Rupo

 

Bolivia, Revolutionary Left Movement, MIR-New Majority

Jaime Paz 
Zamora Oscar 
Eid Franco 
Guido Añez Moscoso 
Rodrigo Paz Pereira 
Jaime Navarro 
Julio Aliaga 
Miguel Orellana

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Edialeda Salgado do Nascimento 
Marcio Bins Ely 
Miguelina Vecchio 
Sirley Soares Soalheiro

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Socialist Party, BSP

Kristian Vigenin 
Nadya Radeva

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democrats, PBSD

Boujka Panayotova Loukitch 
Svetlina Lukanova Yolcheva

 

Canada, New Democratic Party, NDP/NPD

Anne McGrath

 

Chile, Party for Democracy, PPD

Sergio Bitar 
Guido Girardi 
Carolina Tohá 
Rodrigo González 
María Antonieta 
Saa Pepe 
Auth Alejandro 
Bahamondes 
Loreto Schnake

 

Chile, Radical Social Democratic Party, PRSD

José Antonio Gómez 
Carlos Abel 
Jarpa Weber 
Fernando Meza Moncada 
Tamara Sepúlveda 
José Pérez Arriagada 
Patricio Morales Aguirre 
Alejandro Sule Fernández 
Gloria Donoso

 

Chile, Socialist Party of Chile, PSCH

Camilo Escalona 
Marcelo Schilling 
Carmen Gloria Allende 
Ricardo Solari 
Sady Melo 
Isabel Allende 
Ricardo Núñez 
Jaime Gazmuri

 

Colombia, Liberal Party of Colombia, PLC

Horacio Serpa 
Griselda Janeth Restrepo 
Alfonso Gómez Méndez 
Efren Hernandez 
Piedad Cordoba 
Juan Fernando Cristo 
Jairo Carrillo Sánchez

 

Costa Rica, National Liberation Party, PLN

Clara Lieberman Grunner 
René Castro Salazar 
Rolando Araya 
Omar Rojas Donato

 

Croatia, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Mirjana Feric-Vac

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Jan Kavan

 

Denmark, Social Democratic Party

Steen Christensen

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Ramón Alburquerque 
Peggy Cabral de Peña Gomez 
Alfredo Pacheco Fausto 
Liz Amable Padilla 
Andrés Mato 
Juan Mateo 
Fernando Núñez

 

Ecuador, Democratic Left Party, PID

Madeleine Chauvet 
Maria Fernández Salvador 
Andres Páez Benalcázar 
Andrés Troya Meneses

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Pertti Paasio 
Tuula Lampinen 
Merja-Hannele Vuohelainen

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Maurice Braud 
Jean-Jacques Kourliandsky

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Frank Schauff 
Christoph Zöpel

 

Great Britain, The Labour Party

Bruce George 
Rachel Cowburn

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Paulina Lampsa 
Antigoni Dimitriadi

 

Haiti, Union of Haitian Social Democrats

Serge Gilles 
Robert Auguste 
Jessie Ewald Benoit 
Louna Aubin

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Alexandra Dobolyi 
Attila Mesterházy 
Zita Gurmai

 

Italy, Democrats of the Left, DS

Piero Fassino 
Luciano Vecchi 
Donato Di Santo 
Federica Mogherini 
Marisa Bafile 
Francesca d’Ulisse 
Maurizio Chiocchietti 
Giovanni Santini

 

Italy, Italian Democratic Socialists, SDI

Enrico Boselli 
Luca Cefisi

 

Japan, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Takuya Kawai

 

Lebanon, Progressive Socialist Party, PSP

Doureid Mohamad Yaghi

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Amalia García Medina 
Saúl Escobar Toledo 
Cuauhtémoc Sandoval Ramirez 
Porfirio Muñoz Ledo 
Juan Carlos 
Flores Heladio Ramirez

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Roberta Lajous 
José Murat 
Gustavo Carvajal 
Elsa Espinoza 
Fausto Muciño 
Roxana Cuevas

 

Mongolia, Mongolian People's Revolutionary Party, MPRP

Otgonbayar Yondon 
Tenger Gonchigzeveg

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Nouzha Chekrouni 
Larbi Ajjoul 
Ouafa Hajji

 

Netherlands, Labour Party, PvdA

Jeltje Van Nieuwenhoven

 

New Zealand, New Zealand Labour Party, NZLP

Chris Carter

 

Norway, Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Olav Akselsen 
Gry Larsen 
Gry Haugsbakken 
María Hevzy

 

Pakistan, Pakistan People's Party, PPP

Raja Pervaiz Ashraf

 

Panama, Democratic Revolutionary Party, PRD

Hugo Guiraud Gargano 
Bruno Garisto

 

Paraguay, Revolutionary Febrerista Party, PRF

Edgar Ferreira 
Nils Candia Gini

 

Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Gerardo Morris Abarca

 

Poland, Democratic Left Alliance, SLD

Tadeusz Iwinski

 

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

José Lello 
Paulo Pisco

 

Puerto Rico, Puerto Rican Independence Party, PIP

Rubén Berríos 
Fernando Martín
Martín García

 

Romania, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Victor Bostinaru

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng 
Jacques Baudin

 

Slovakia, SMER - Social Democracy

Katarina Nevedalova

 

South Africa, African National Congress, ANC

Obed Bapela 
George Mpapele 
Zingisa Cawe

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

Trinidad Jiménez
Inmaculada Rodríguez 
Matilde Valentín 
Maribel Montaño 
Rafael Estrella 
Silvia Morata 
Paloma Villa

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Luciano Astudillo 
Ann Linde 
Oscar Stenström

 

Switzerland, Social Democratic Party of Switzerland

Carlo Sommaruga

 

Tunisia, Constitutional Democratic Assembly, RCD

Houria Abdelkhalek

 

Turkey, Republican People's Party, CHP

Deniz Baykal 
Onur Oymen 
Petek Gürbüz

 

United States, Democratic Socialists of America, DSA

Alejandro Duhalde

 

Uruguay, New Space, NE

Rafael Michelini

 

Uruguay, Socialist Party of Uruguay, PSU

Manuel Laguarda

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Víctor Antonio Bolívar 
Mauricio Poler 
Dianela Parra 
Migdaly Añez 
Guillermo Miguelena 
Isabel Carmona 
Líz Maria Márquez 
Pedro Serra

 

Consultative Parties

Guatemala, Social Democratic Convergence, CSD

Enrique De León Asturias 
Carmen María Fernández

 

Mali, Assembly for Mali, RPM

Toumani Djimé Diallo

 

Namibia, SWAPO

Ehrenst Ngarikutuke Tjiriange 
Ben Amathila

 

Palestine, Fatah Ahmed H.A.

Soboh Mai Kaila

 

Paraguay, 'País Solidario' Party

Carlos Filizzola

 

Philippines, Akbayan, Citizens' Action Party

Ronaldo M. Llamas 
Risa Hontiveros-Baraquel

 

Serbia, Democratic Party

Oliver Dulic

 

Ukraine, Socialist Party of Ukraine, SPU

Vitaliy Shybko 
Oleksandr Nikonenko

 

Ukraine, Social Democratic Party of Ukraine, SDPU

Yury Buzdugan 
Olena Skomoroshchenko

 

Venezuela, Movement for Socialism, MAS

Felipe Mújica 
Alfredo Chaparro 
Humberto Hernández 
Edmundo González 
Teodoro Petkoff 
Leonardo Rodríguez

 

Observer Parties 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democracy, BSD

Roumen Borissov

 

Colombia, Alternative Democratic Force, PDA

Alberto Cienfuegos

 

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Mohamed Tofiq Rahim 
Sarko Mahmoud

 

Turkey, Democratic Society Party, DTP

Aysel Tugluk 
Nazmi Gur 
Firat Anli

 

Secretariat of the SI

Latifa Perry 
Harriet Ogborn 
Gabriela Shepherd 
Sophie Thérouanne 
Fred Smith 
Maren Weege 
Claudio Herrera

 

Fraternal organisations

International Falcon Movement/ Socialist Educational International, IFM/SEI

Marcela Carreño Mardones

 

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Yvonne O’Callaghan 
Giacomo Filibeck 
Petroula Deledimou

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Pia Locatelli 
Marlène Haas 
Josefina Duarte 
Alejandra Faulbaum 
Chantal Kambiwa

 

Associated organisations

United States, National Democratic Institute, NDI

Ivan Doherty

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Yonnec Polet

 

Special guests:

Ricardo Lagos, Chile

José Miguel, Insulza Organisation of American States, OAS

 

Guest parties and organisations:

Brazil, Partido dos Trabalhadores, PT

Jilmar Tatto

 

Cyprus, Republican Turkish Party, CTP

Ferdi Sabit Soyer 
Kutlay Erk 
Ünal Findik

 

Guatemala, National Union for Hope, UNE

Alvaro Colom Caballeros
Sandra Torres de Colom
Miguel Angel Ibarra Gonzalez

 

Republic of Moldova, Democratic Party of Moldova

Tulea Oleg 

 

Friedrich Ebert Foundation, FES

Ernst Kerbusch
Jaime Ensignia
Yesco Quiroga
Andreas Wille

 

Western Sahra, Polisario

Ould-Salek Salem
Esteban Silva;
Guillermo Lira

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.