Liste des participants

CONSEIL DE SAINT-DOMINGUE - Travailler pour un monde plus sûr et plus juste, 26-27 novembre 2001

 

Socialist International

António Guterres
Luis Ayala

 

Fulll Member Parties

Albania, Socialist Party of Albania, PSD

Skender Gjinushi
Gaqo Apostoli
Noue Pjetra

 

Algeria, Socialist Forces Front, FFS

Ahmed Djeddaï
Karim Baloul

 

Argentina, Popular Socialist Party, PSP

Rubén Giustiniani
María del Carmen Viñas
María Elena Barbagelata

 

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Raúl Ricardo Alfonsín
Luis Alberto Cáceres
Federico Polak
Alicia Tate
Raul F. Alfonsin

 

Aruba, People's Electoral Movement, MEP

Hyaccintho R. Croes

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖe

Albrecht K. Konecny
Peter Stania

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Etienne Godin

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Hesio Cordeiro

 

Chile, Party for Democracy, PPD

Loreto Schnake

 

Chile, Radical Social Democratic Party, PRSD

Patricia Carrasco Landeros
Alejandro Montesino

 

Colombia, Liberal Party of Colombia, PLC

Luis Fernando Jaramillo
Ma Emma Mejia
Eduardo Verano de la Rosa
Fernando Jordán
Paola Guerrero

 

Costa Rica, National Liberation Party, PLN

Rolando Araya
Johnny Araya Monge
Jorge Sánchez Méndez
René Picado Coza
Ekhart Peters Seevers

 

Denmark, Social Democratic Party

Steen Christensen

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Hatuey De Camps
Tony Raful
Milagros Ortiz
Rafael Subervi
Peggy Cabral
Fausto Liz
Leonor Sánchez Baret
Ivelisse Prats de Pérez
Tirso Mejia Ricart
Hugo Tolentino Dipp
Rafael Gamundy Cordero
Hector Aristy
José Altagracia Cáceres
José Antonio Najri
José Rafael Abinader
Henry Mejia
Amauris Justo Duarte
Luz del Alba Thevenin
Amadeo Lorenzo Ramírez
Cesar Sánchez
Salvador Jorge Blanco
Jhonny Ventura
Tomas Hernández A.
Yhadira Henríquez de Sánchez B.

 

Equatorial Guinea, Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Celestino Bacale

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Erkki Tuomioja
Folke Sundman
Tarja Kantola

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Régis Passerieux
Michèle Sabban
Philippe Bassinet
Philip Cordery
Jean-Jacques Kourliandsky

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Christoph Zöpel
Lissy Gröner
Wolfgang Weege
Harald Berwanger

 

Great Britain, The Labour Party

Nick Sigler

 

Haiti, Party of the National Congress of Democratic Movements, KONAKOM

Victor Benoit
Guy Duroseau
Micha Gaillard
Jessie Benoit
Wilner Destin

 

Haiti, Revolutionary Progressive Nationalist Party of Haiti, PANPRA

Serge Gilles
Ariel Henry
Philippe Stevenson
Yves Duval 

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Gyula Horn
Vilmos Szabó
Zita Gurmai
Agnes Koroncz

 

Israel, Israel Labour Party

Colette Avital

 

Italy, Democrats of the Left, DS

Piero Fassino
Luciano Vecchi
Donato Di Santo

 

Italy, Italian Democratic Socialists, SDI

Ugo Intini
Pia Locatelli

 

Jamaica, People's National Party, PNP

Maxine A. Henry-Wilson

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Amalia D. García Medina
Ifigenia Martínez
Juan José García Ochoa
Cuauhtémoc Sandoval Ramírez

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Khalid Alioua

 

Netherlands, Labour Party, PvdA

Alvaro Pinto Scholtbach

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

Tomás Borge
Margarita Zapata

 

Norway, Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Kathrine Raadim
Karin Yrvin

 

Paraguay, Revolutionary Febrerista Party, PRF

Oscar Britez

 

Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Jorge Del Castillo Galvez

 

Poland, Democratic Left Alliance, SLD

Tadeusz Iwinski

 

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

José Conde Rodrigues
Filipe Costa

 

Puerto Rico, Puerto Rican Independence PArty, PIP

Rubén Berríos Martínez
Fernando Martín García
Héctor González Pereira

 

Romania, Democratic Party, PD

Anca Daniela Boagiu

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng
Aminata Mbengue Ndiaye

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

José Luís Rodríguez Zapatero
Trinidad Jiménez
María Irigoyen
Micaela Navarro

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Anders Sundström
Luciano Astudillo
Ann Linde
Monica Andersson
Gunnar Stenarv
Oscar Stenström

 

Tunisia, Constitutional Democratic Assembly, RCD

Ali Chaouche
Abdelwahèb Jemal
Mounira Aouididi

 

Uruguay, Socialist Party of Uruguay, PSU

Hugo Rodríguez Filippini

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Cristóbal Hernández
Alfredo Coronil Hartmann
Humberto Celli
Milagros Bertorelli de Coronil
Ixora Rojas
Osleyda Arevaldo
Raúl Hernandez
Hector Cedillo

 

Consultative Parties

Albania, Socialist Party of Albania, SPA

Fatos Nano
Ilir Meta
Arta Dade
Ilir Zela

 

Armenia, Armenian Socialist Party, ARF

Mario Nalpatián

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Dulce María Sauri Riancho
Ildefonso Guajardo
Gustavo Carvajal Moreno
Martina Martinez

 

Territories under Palestinian Authority, Palestine, Fatah

Ilan Halevi
Hanan Awad

 

Panama, Democratic Revolutionary Party, PRD

Martín Torrijos
Nils Castro
Rubén de León
Ubaldino Real
Luis Blanco
Camilo Alleyne

 

United States, Democratic Socialists of America, DSA

Frank Llewellyn

 

United States, Social Democrats USA, SDUSA

Joel Freedman

 

Uruguay, New Space Party, PNE

Antonio Gallicchio

 

 

Observer Parties

Angola, MPLA

Paulo Teixeira Jorge
João Iambeno Gimolieca
Francisca Amelia Ngonga

 

El Salvador, Democratic Party, PD

Jorge Antonio Meléndez
Juana Lemus de Pacas

 

Haiti, Organisation of the People in Struggle, OPL

Gérard Pierre-Charles
Rony Smarth
Paul Denis

 

Iran, Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Khosrow Abdollahi
Sharif Behruz

 

Mongolia, Mongolian People's Revolutionary Party, MPRP

Ulziisaikhan Enkhtuvshin
Yarcill Batsuur
Ganpurev Dugarjav

 

Fraternal Organisations

International Falcon Movement/
Socialist Educational International, IFM/SEI

Jairo Carrillo Sanchez

 

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Enzo Amendola
Sergio Moya Mena
Raul Peres Sange
Claudia Sofía Corichi

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Ma Dolors Renau
Marlène Haas

 

Associated Organisations

International League of Religious Socialists, ILRS

Andrew Hammer

 

Guest Parties and Organisations

Brazil, Workers' Party, PT

Paulo Gabriel Godinho Delgado

 

Bulgaria, Socialist Party of Bulgaria

Georgi Parvanov
Serguey Stanichev

 

Cuba, Cuban Democratic Socialist Current

Lino B. Fernández

 

Iraq, Kurdistan Democratic Party, KDP

Hoshyar Zebari
Dilshad Miran
Burham Jaf

 

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Latif Rashid
Ahmad Bamarni

 

Namibia, Congress of Democrats, CoD

Ben Ulenga
Nora Schimming-Chase

 

Romania, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Cozmin Gusá
Victor Bostinaru
Cristian Niculescu

 

Russian Federation, Russian United Social Democratic Party, RUSDP

Viktor Mironenko

 

Turkey, HADEP

Fayik Yagizay
Eyyup Doru

 

Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, Social Democratic Union

Dragana Petrovic

 

Economic Commission for Latin America and the Caribbean, CEPAL

José Antonio Ocampo

 

National Democratic Institute, NDI

Felix Ulloa

 
Haiti

Patrick D’Meka
Daniel Supplice
Robert Auguste
Frantz Gillaume

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.