Liste des participants

CONSEIL de PARIS : économie mondiale - changement climatique - résolution des conflits, 15-16 novembre 2010

Socialist International

George Papandreou (SI President)

Luis Ayala (SI Secretary General)

 

Full Member Parties

Albania, Socialist Party of Albania, SPA

Taulant Balla 
Endri Fuga 
Arta Dade

 

Algeria, Socialist Forces Front, FFS

Karim Baloul 
Rachid Hammoudi

 

Andorra, Social Democratic Party of Andorra, PS

Ferran Goya de Castro 
Gerard Cadena Turiella

 

Angola, MPLA

Julião Mateus Paulo (SI Vice-president)

Luzia Inglês Van-Dúnen 
Miguel da Costa 
João Salvador dos Santos Neto 
Manuel Pedro Chaves 
Manuel António 
Maria Van-Dunen 
Rosário Neto

 

Argentina, Socialist Party, PS

Hermes Binner 
Juan Carlos Zabalza 
María Cristina Fregoni 
Robert Vincent Cortina

 

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Ernesto Sanz 
Jesus Rodríguez 
Angel Rozas 
Ricardo Alfonsín 
Gerardo Morales 
Rodrigo Lopez Tais 
Hugo Gobbi 
Alejandro Alem 
Roberto Laperche

 

Armenia, ARF Armenian Socialist Party

Mario Nalpatian 
Armen Rustamyan 
Levon Mkrtchyan 
Mourad Papazian 
Richard Ananian 
Mariette Gharapetian

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ

Alfred Gusenabuer (SI Vice-president)

Maria Jonas 
Marion Gratt

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Elio Di Rupo (SI Vice-president)

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Social Democratic Party of Bosnia and Herzegovina, SDP BiH

Zlatko Lagumdzija 
Sasa Magazinovic 
Damir Masic

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Carlos Eduardo Vieira da Cunha (SI Vice-president) 

Márcio Ferreira Bins Ely 
Miguelina Paiva Vecchio Salete 
Beatriz Roszkowski 
Tânia Maria de Paula Feijó

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democrats, PBSD

Angelina Nikolova Dimova 
Elenko Lyubomirov Bozhkov

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Socialist Party, BSP

Deniza Slateva 
Kabyan Pargov

 

Burkina Faso, Party for Democracy and Progress/Socialist Party, PDP/PS

Moumini Honoré Tiegnan

 

Cameroon, Social Democratic Front, SDF

John Fru Ndi 
Joshua Osi 
Augustin Mbami 

Chantal Kambiwa (SI Vice-president)

Diva Kofele Kale 
Shimbagha Deviwe

 

Chile, Party for Democracy, PPD

Carolina Tohá Morales 
Sergio Bitar Chacra 
Sebastián Vergara Tapia 
Nicolás Cruz España 
Tito González

 

Chile, Socialist Party of Chile, PS

Osvaldo Andrade Lara 
Alvaro Elizalde Soto 
Ricardo Núñez Muñoz 
Juan Pablo Pallamar 
Sebastián Schneider

 

Colombia, Liberal Party of Colombia, PLC

Alfonso Lopez Caballero

 

Croatia, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Mirjana Ferić-Vac (SI Vice-president)

 

Cyprus, Movement of Social Democrats, EDEK

Koulis Mavronikolas 
Kostas Efstathiou

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Kateřina Průdková

 

Denmark, Social Democratic Party

Morten Damm Krogh

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Peggy Cabral de Peña Gomez 
Leivin Guerrero 
Jose Jaquez 
Geovanny Tejada 
Janet Camilo 
Miguelina Dominguez

 

Egypt, National Democratic Party, NDP

Mohamed Abdella

 

Equatorial Guinea, Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Placido Mico Abogo (SI Vice-president)

Susana Oyana Mba Nsue 
Epifania Avomo Bico

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Eero Heinäluoma (SI Vice-president)

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Martine Aubry 
Ségolène Royal 
Laurent Fabius 
Jean-Christophe Cambadélis 
Harlem Désir 
Pouria Amirshahi 
Jean-Marc Germain 
Maurice Braud 
Bernard Soulage

 

FYR Macedonia, Social Democratic Union of Macedonia, SDSM

Radmila Sekerinska (SI Vice-president)

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Christoph Zöpel 
Elke Ferner 
Konstantin Woinoff

 

Ghana, National Democratic Congress, NDC

Kwabena Adjei 
Kofi Attor 
Anita Jemima De-Sosoo 
Babara Serwaa Asamoah 
George Lawson 
Margaret Chiravira 
Akuamoah Ofosu-Boateng

 

Great Britain, The Labour Party

John Spellar 
Jo Billingham 
Nabila Sattar

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Dimitris Droutsas 
Paulina Lampsa 
Antigoni Dimitriadi-Karali 
Petroula Deledimou 
Philippos Savvides 
Nikos Ziogas

 

Haiti, Union of Haitian Social Democrats

Victor Benoit (SI Vice-president)

Serge Gilles

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Szofia Havas 
Laszlo Kovacs 
Vilmos Szabo 
Akos Komassy 
Alexandra Dobolyi

 

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Jalal Talabani (SI Vice-president)

Kosrat Rasool 
Najmaldin Karim 
Abdul-Razaq Mirza 
Barzan Farat 
Khaman Zrar 
Adnan Mufti

 

Israel, Israeli Labour Party, ILP

Ehud Barak (SI Vice-president)

Yehiel Bar 
Colette Avital 
Nurit Yardeni Levy 
Barak Seri 
Yon Josef Koren Klossner 
Michel Ben Baruch 
Nili Priel Barak

 

Israel, Meretz Party

vshalom Vilan

 

Italy, Socialist Party, PS

Riccardo Nencini 
Vittorio Craxi 
Luca Cefisi

 

Lithuania, Lithuanian Social Democratic Party, LSDP

Algirdas Butkevičius 
Justas Vincas Paleckis 
Justas Pankauskas

 

Luxembourg, Luxembourg Socialist Workers’ Party, LSAP/POSL

Alex Bodry

 

Mali, African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA-PASJ

Dioncounda Traore 
Moustapha Dicko

 

Mali, Assembly for Mali, RPM

Ibrahim Boubacar Keita 
Mahalmoudou Sabane 
Karim Keita 
Kia Dembélé 
Sekou Magassa

 

Mauritania, Assembly of Democratic Forces, RFD

Ahmed Ould Daddah 
Nana Mint Cheikna 
Brahim Boihy 
Yarba ould Ahmed Saleh 
Diagana Abdoulaye

 

Mauritius, Mauritius Militant Movement, MMM

Steven Obeegadoo

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Saúl Escobar Toledo 
Cuauhtèmoc Sandoval 
Amalia García

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Ismael Hernández Deras 
Adela Cerezo Bautista 
Javier García González 
Lourdes E Quiñones Canales 
Hugo Alejandro Casillas

 

Mongolia, Mongolian People’s Party, MPP

Khurelsukh Ukhnaa 
Enkhbold Miyegombo 
Munkhbaatar Begzjav 
Tenger Gonchigzeveg 
Eredenebat Jargaltulga 
Otgonbayar Yondon 
Sayanaa Lkhagvasuren 
Sarangerel Davaajantsan 
Ganbold Tordai

 

Montenegro, Democratic Party of Socialists of Montenegro, DPS

Milo Djukanovic 
Irena Radovic 
Slavica Milacic

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Fathallah Oualalou 

Nouzha Chekrouni (SI Vice-president)

Larbi Ajjoul 
Abdelmalek Jeddaoui 
El Hassane Bouqentar 
Ouafa Hajji
Fala Buussoula

 

Netherlands, Labour Party, PvdA

Marije Lafebber

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

Lautaro Sandino Montes

 

Norway, Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Raymond Johansen 
Signe Brudeset 
Jardar Flaa

 

Pakistan, Pakistan People’s Party, PPP

Akbar Khawaja Hassan 
Ahmed Bukhari

 

Panama, Democratic Revolutionary Party, PRD

Martín Torrijos Espino (Vice-président ex officio de l’IS)

Vivian Fernandez de Torrijos 
Juan Alberto Castillero

 

Poland, Democratic Left Alliance, SLD

Longin Pastusiak
Maciej Ras 
Tadeusz Iwinski

 

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

Paulo Pisco Glória Araújo

 

Puerto Rico, Puerto Rican Independence Party, PIP

Rubén Berríos Martínez 
MJ Cisneros

 

Romania, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Adrian Nastase

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng (Vice-président ex officio de l’IS)

Jacques Baudin 
Nadia Vanhamme 
Yaya Diallo

 

Serbia, Democratic Party, DS

Vuk Jeremic 
Aleksandra Radosavljevic 
Milos Jevtic 
Anja Zlatarov 
Jovan Ratkovic

 

South Africa, African National Congress, ANC

Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma 
Yolisa Maya 
Manusha Pillay 
Nozipho Mtshali 
Sivuyile Xhantini 
Francois Geldehuys 
Dumisani Job Sithole 
Mohamed Iqbal Jhazbhay

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

Elena Valenciano 
Cristina Narbona 
Antolín Sánchez Presedo 
Juan Manuel Cornide 
José Antonio Espejo 
Juan José López
 Ignacio Varela

 

Switzerland, Social Democratic Party of Switzerland

Pierre-Alain Bolomey

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Mona Sahlin (SI Vice-president)

Leif Pagrotsky 
Ann Linde 
Martin Sandgren

 

Tunisia, Constitutional Democratic Assembly, RCD

Hager Cherif 
Jalel Trabelsi

 

Turquie, Republican People’s Party, CHP

Kemal Kilicdaroglu 
Umut Oran 
Oguz Oyan 
Gulsun Bilgehan 
Ali Kilic 
Ozgur Erderem 
Kader Sevinc

 

United States, Democratics Socialists of America, DSA

Penny Schantz 
Stephan Peter

 

Uruguay, Socialist Party of Uruguay, PSU

Manuel Laguarda (SI Vice-president)

Maria Cristina Villagran

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Henry Ramos Allup 
Isabel Carmona 
Maurice Poler 
Luis Aquiles Moreno 
Aixa Lopez 
Adolfo Padron 
Guillermo Miguelena 
Rafael Martinez-Nestares

 

Venezuela, Mouvement for Socialism, MAS

Nicolas Sosa 
Jose España 
Leopoldo Puchi 
Jorge Mirabal 
Lenyn Rodriguez 
Misael Tineo 
Alfredo Chaparro 
Felipe Mujica

 

Socialist International Commission for a Sustainable World Society

Ricardo Lagos (Special Envoy of the UN Secretary General for Climate change, former President of Chile)

 

Socialist International Secretariat

Latifa Perry 
Claudio Herrera 
Gabriela Shepherd 
Fred Smith 
Takeshi Stokoe 
Sophie Weidenbach 
Carolina Zenteno

 

Consultative Members

Azerbaijan, Social Democratic Party of Azerbaijan, SDPA

Araz Alizadeh

 

Cyprus, Republican Turkish Party, CTP

Kutlay Erk 
Erkut Sahali

 

Gabon, Gabonese Party for Progress, PGP

Benoît-Joseph Mouity-Nzamba 
Auguste Marie N’Guembhyt

 

Iran, Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Shaho Houssaini 
Khosrow Abdollahi 
Loghman Ahmedi 
Parvanah Heidari

 

Moldova, Democratic Party, PDM

Snejana Serebrian

 

Palestine, Fatah

Ilan Halevi 
Hassan Balawi 
Kifah Radaidah 
Hala Abu Hassira

 

Philippines, Akbayan, Citizens’ Action Party

Ronald Llamas

 

Togo, Democratic Convention of African Peoples, CDPA

Eloi Koussawo 
Hanif Tchadjobo 
Apollinaire Founou

 

Tunisia, Democratic Forum for Labour and Freedoms, FDTL

Mustapha Benjaafar 
Khelil Ezzaouia 
Hédi Jilani

 

Ukraine, Social Democratic Party of Ukraine, SDPU

Yuriy Buzdugan 
Olena Skomoroshchenko

 

Venezuela, PODEMOS

Ismael García 
Ricardo Gutiérrez 
Carlos Tablante 
Margarita de Tablante 
León Izaguirre

 

Yemen, Yemeni Socialist Party

Mohamed Ghalib 
Ahmed Alsaqladi

 

Observer Parties

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Socialdemocracy, BSD

Alexander Tomov

 

Central African Republic, Movement for the Liberation of the Central African People, MLPC

Martin Ziguélé 
Marcel Loudegue 
Jean-Dider Kabral

 

Democratic Republic of Congo, Union for Democracy and Social Progress, UDPS

Etienne Tshisekedi wa Mulumba 
Alexis Mutanda Ngoy-Muana 
René Mwania Kibanza 
Joakim Mukuasa

 

Kyrgyzsytan, Ata Meken

Omurbek Tekebaev 
Karganbek Samakov 
Kalyk Sultanov 
Saidulla Nyshanov 
Asia Sasykbaeva 
Joomart Otorbaev

 

Palestine, Palestinian National Initiative, PNI

Mustafa Barghouthi 
Bahia Amra

 

Russian Federation, A Just Russia Party

Sergey Mironov 
Nikolay Levichev 
Alexander Podlesov 
Valentina Levicheva 
Nataliya Velikaya 
Anatoly Kuznetsov 
Boris Guseletov

 

Turkey, Peace and Democracy Party, BDP

Selahattin Demirtas 
Sebahat Tuncel 
Bursa Ersanli 
Eyyup Doru 
Farik Yagizay 
Nazmi Gur

 

Western Sahara, Polisario Front

Omar Mansour 
Mohamed Yesslem Beissat

 

Fraternal Organisations

Socialist International Women, SIW

Pia Locatelli (SI Vice president ex-officio)

Zsend-Ayush Natsagdolgor 
Gongor Uuganbayar

 

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Johan Hassel 
Petroula Nteledimou 
Jaana Besamusca 
Nela Celik 
Federica Mariotti 
Anne Paulin 
Sebastian Schublach 
Guillaume Renauld

 

Associated Organisations

National Democratic Institute for International Affairs, NDI

Ivan Doherty

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Poul Nyrup Rasmussen (SI Vice-president ex-officio)

Philip Cordery 
Yonnec Polet 
Lesha Radelicki 
Anne Morin 
David Capezzuto 
Julio Jimenez

 

Socialist Group in the European Parliament

Adrian Severin 
Ton Beumer

 

Guests

Individuals

Leopoldo López (Venezuela)

Si Afif Abdelhamid Morad Lamoudi (Algeria)

Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) Angel Gurría

 

Afghanistan, National Congress Party of Afghanistan, CAN

Abdul Latif 
Pedram Najib 
Salam Abdol 
Rahim Ghiassa

 

China, Communist Party of China, CPC

Jieyi Liu 
Hui Ma 
Lijun Zhang 
Min Xu

 

European forum for democracy and solidarity

Marianna Tsirelson 
Danijel Tadic

 

FEPS (Foundation for European progressive studies)

David Kitching

 

Gambia, United Democratic Party, UDP

Yaya Jallow 
Lamin N’Dibba 
Awa Ceesay

 

Georgia, Georgia Labour Party, LP

Nestan (Elisabeth) Kirtadze

 

Iran, Kurdistan Democratic Party (Iran), KDP

Mostafa Shalmashi 
Mouloud Swara 
Kamal Hassan Pour 
Mariwan Nisstany

 

Iran, Komala

Abdullah Mohtadi 
Bakhtiar Aliyar 
Kako Aliyar 
Khaled Hosseinzadeh

 

Italy, Democratic Party, PD

Piero Fassino 

Massimo D’Alema (SI Vice-president)

Giacomo Filibeck 
Francesca D’Ulisse 
Stefano Fassina 
Stella Bianchi 
Daniela Reggiani

 

Jean-Jaurès Foundation

Pierre Mauroy (SI Honorary President)

Henri Nallet 
Michel Thauvin 
Gilles Finchesltein 
Laurent Cohen 
Gérard Fuchs 
Alain Chenal 
Adrien Abecassis 
Alexandre Minet

 

Kazakhstan, National Social Democratic Party, ANSDP ‘AZAT’

Amir Kossanov 
Marzhan Aspandiyarova 
Marina Sabitova 
Roza Kossanova

 

Kenya, Labour Party of Kenya, LPK

Peter Kubebe 
Alice Were 
Anders Kohler 
Solomon Kimuyu

 

Maldives, National Unity Party, GIP

Mohamed Waheed 
Ilham Hussain 
Ahmed Thowfeeg

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.