Liste des participants

CONSEIL D'OSLO - Solidarité Globale, 18-19 mai 1998

Socialist International

Pierre Mauroy
Luis Ayala

 

Member Parties

Albania, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Skender Gjinushi
Ingrid Shuli

 


Algeria, Socialist Forces Front, FFS

Hocine Aït-Ahmed
Ahmed Djeddaï
Abdelhakim Bouagache

 


Argentina, Popular Socialist Party, PSP

Rubén Giustiniani
Guillermo Estévez Boero
María del Carmen Viñas

 


Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ

Franz Vranitzky
Peter Jankowitsch
Albrecht Konecny
Sigrid Marinell

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Philippe Busquin
Etienne Godin
Laurent Despy
Annette Robyns

 


Bolivia, Revolutionary Left Movement, MIR

Jaime Paz Zamora
Carmen Pereira
Rodrigo Paz Pereira

 


Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Ligia Doutel de Andrade

 


Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democratic Party, BSDP

Petar Dertliev

 


Canada, New Democratic Party, NDP/NPD

Alexa McDonough
David MacDonald
Chris Jones

 


Cape Verde, African Independence Party of Cape Verde, PAICV

Pedro Pires
Silvino da Luz

 


Chile, Party for Democracy, PPD

José Goñi

 


Chile, Radical Social Democratic Party, PRSD

Carlos Parra

 

Costa Rica, National Liberation Party, PLN

Rolando Araya

 


Cyprus, EDEK Socialist Party of Cyprus

Vassos Lyssarides
Panos Hadjyiannis
Marcia Alexaki

 


Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Anna Curdova

 


Denmark, Social Democratic Party

Steen Christensen
Erik Boel
Helle Degn

 


Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Fausto Liz

 


Egypt, National Democratic Party, NDP

Kamal El Shazly
Mohamed Abdellah

 


Estonia, Mõõdukad

Natalja Kljuzheva

 


Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Kari Laitinen
Tarja Kantola
Marja-Liisa Kiljunen
Tero Shemeikka
Ruth Hasan

 


France, Socialist Party, PS

François Hollande
Pierre Guidoni
Sylvie Guillaume
Philippe Bassinet
Guy Raffi
Michèle Sabban

 


Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Oskar Lafontaine
Günter Verheugen
Christoph Zöpel
Karin Junker
Andrea Nahles
Freimut Duve
Michael Hofmann
Wolfgang Weege
Gisela Nauk
Peter Treichel
Thorben Albrecht

 

Great Britain, The Labour Party

Peter Mandelson
Nick Sigler
Rosemary Nuamah

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Paraskevas Avgerinos
Yannos Kranidiotis
Anna Karamanou
Thanasis Ganotis
Vaso Artinapoulou
Ilias Natsios
Katerina Georgopoulou

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Eva Adam

 

Iceland, Social Democratic Party of Iceland

Ingvar Sverrisson

 

Israel, Israel Labour Party

Ehud Barak
Shimon Peres
Israel Gat
Abraham Hatzamri
Orly Bitty
Dov Peer

 

Israel, MAPAM/MERETZ

Monica Pollack
Ester Lebanon-Mordoch

 


Italy, Democrats of the Left, DS

Massimo D'Alema
Piero Fassino
Umberto Ranieri
Valdo Spini
Gianfranco Brusasco
Marisa Rodano
Nicola Zingaretti
Marco Bianchini
Fabrizio Rondolino
Roberto Cuillo
Enzo Curzio
Valerio Calzolaio

 


Italy, Italian Democratic Socialists, SDI

Enrico Boselli
Ugo Intini
Gianfranco Schietroma
Mario Didò
Claudio Martelli
Pia Locatelli
Luca Cefisi
Carlo Correr
Onofrio Introna
Chairmaine Young

 

Ivory Coast, Ivory Coast Popular Front, FPI

Laurent Gbagbo

 

Japan, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Takuya Kawai

 

Latvia, Latvian Social Democratic Workers' Party, LSDSP

Viesturs Pauls Karnups

 

Lithuania, Lithuanian Social Democratic Party, LSDP

Aloyzas Sakalas

 

Malaysia, Democratic Action Party, DAP

Chen Man Hin
Lim Guan Eng

 

Malta, Malta Labour Party

Richard Dimech

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Porfirio Muñoz Ledo
Cuauhtémoc Sandoval R.
Maria Rosa Marquez
Carmen Escobedo Perez
Martha Dalia Gastelum
Hortensia Aragón
Jorge Luis Tinajero Escobedo

 


Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Abderrahmane Youssoufi
Khalid Alioua
Abdessalam Eddabbagh
Fatiha Saddass

 


Netherlands, Labour Party, PvdA

Jan Marinus Wiersma
Ellen van Koppen

 


Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

José Pasos Marciaq

 


Northern Ireland, Social Democratic and Labour Party, SDLP

John Hume

 


Norway, Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Thorbjørn Jagland
Jens Stoltenberg
Hill-Martha Solberg
Solveig Torsvik
Haakon Blankenborg
Bjørn Tore Godal
Kirsti Kolle Grøndahl
Tom Thoresen
Marit Nybakk
Kjell Engebretsen
Halle Jørn Hansen
Nina Graeger
Siri Bjerke
Espen Barth Eide
Sigrun Møgedal
Jan Balstad
Sylvia Brusstad
Siri Ulvin
Rigmor Aasrud Jahren
Anniken Huitfeldt
Lene Løken
Stale Dokken

 


Poland, Social Democracy of the Republic of Poland, SdRP

Tadeusz Iwinski
Sylwia Pusz

 


Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

António Guterres
José Lamego
José Conde Rodriguez

 


Puerto Rico, Puerto Rican Independence Party, PIP

Rubén Berríos

 


Senegal, Socialist Party of Senegal

Abdoulaye Elimane Kane
Papa Amath Dieng

 


Slovak Republic, Party of the Democratic Left, SDL

Jozef Migas
Ivan Puskac

 


Slovak Republic, Social Democratic Party of Slovakia, SDSS

Jozef Krumpolec
Jaroslav Riha

 

Slovenia, United List of the Social Democrats of Slovenia, ZL

Borut Pahor

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers' Party, PSOE

Joaquín Almunia
Felipe González
Josep Borrell
Raimon Obiols
Micaela Navarro
Dolors Renau
Ricard Torrell
Isabel Martínez
Ton Orobitg
Helga Dierhöf

 


Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Göran Persson
Ingela Thalén
Lena Hjelm-Wallén
Pierre Schori
Anna Lindh
Urban Ahlin
Monica Andersson
Birgitta Silén
Gunnar Stenarv

 

Tunisia, Constitutional Democratic Assembly, RCD

Saïd Naceur Ramadhane
Sadok Fayala
Emna Aouij

 

Turkey, Republican People's Party, CHP

Erdal Inönü
Sule Bucak

 


USA, Democratic Socialists of America, DSA

Bogdan Denitch
Motl Zelmanowicz
Christine Riddiough

 


USA, Social Democrats USA, SDUSA

Joel Freedman

 


Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Carlos Canache Mata
Timoteo Zambrano
Luis Aquiles Moreno

 


Office of SI President

Michel Thauvin
Axel Queval

 


Consultative Parties


Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Raúl Alfonsín
Luis Alberto Cáceres
Raúl Alconada
Simón Lázara

 


Cameroon, Social Democratic Front, SDF

Ni John Fru Ndi
Henry Njiwh
Hilda Ngangmuta

 


Colombia, Liberal Party of Colombia, PLC

Luis Fernando Duque
Julio Bahamon
Antonio José Pinillos
Alegría Fonseca
Vivianne Morales

 


Dominica, Dominica Labour Party

Rosie Douglas

 


Equatorial Guinea, Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Juan Nzo Ondo

 


Gabon, Gabonese Party for Progress, PGP

Okawe Agondjo
Joseph Loembe

 


Mali, African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA/PASJ

Dioncounda Traore
Keita Rokiatou N'Diaye
Boubacar Bah
Siné Bayo

 


Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Gustavo Carvajal Moreno
Carlos Flores Viscarra
Laura Pavón Jaramillo

 


Mozambique, Frelimo Party

Amélia Matos Sumbana

 


Nepal, Nepali Congress Party

Chakra Prasad Bastola
Kesar Bahadur Bista
Hom Raj Dahal
Dibya Mani Rajbhandari

 


Pakistan, Pakistan People's Party, PPP

Syed Sajjad Bokhari
Yusuf Khan
Chaudhry Munawar Hussain

 


Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Gerardo Morris

 


Romania, Democratic Party, PD

Traian Basescu

 


Romania, Romanian Social Democratic Party, PSDR

Sergiu Cunescu

 


Observer Parties

Angola, Popular Movement for the Liberation of Angola, MPLA

Lopo do Nascimento
Paulo Teixera Jorge
Josefina Pitra

 

Armenia, ARF Armenian Socialist Party

Beniamin Tontian
Mario Nalpatian

 

Azerbaijan, Social Democratic Party of Azerbaijan, ASDP

Abdoulvagabova Sajida

 


Bosnia & Herzegovina, Social Democratic Party of Bosnia and Herzegovina, SDP BiH

Zlatko Lagumdzija
Ana Mehmedbegovic

 


Bosnia & Herzegovina, Social Democrats of Bosnia and Herzegovina, SD BiH

Sejfudin Tokic
Tanja Hadziahmetovic
Enver Duliman

 


Georgia, Citizen's Union of Georgia, CUG

Michael Machavariani
Tamara Kiknadze
Mikheil Saakashvili

 


India, Janata Dal

Bapu Kaldate

 


Iran, Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Khosrow Abdollahi
Ahmad Jahangiry
Mansor Vafa

 


Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Social Democratic Union of Macedonia, SDUM

Ilinka Mitreva

 


Territories under Palestinian Authority, Palestine, Fatah

Yasser Arafat
Hani El-Hassan
Saeb Erekat
Ilan Halevi
Janine Albina

 


Fraternal Organisations

International Falcon Movement/ Socialist Educational International, IFM/SEI

Arve Mannfjord

 


International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Umberto Gentiloni
Lisa Pelling

 


Socialist International Women, SIW

Audrey McLaughin
Marlène Haas

 

Associated Organisations

 

Parliamentary Group of the Party of European Socialists

Pauline Green
Hannes Swoboda
David Harley
Ray Collins

 


International League of Religious Socialists, ILRS

Evert Svensson
Ernst Gran Evert
Chris Herries

 


Party of European Socialists, PES

Jean-François Vallin

 



Guests- International Organisations/Parties

 

European Forum for Democracy and Solidarity

Conny Fredriksson

 


Friedrich Ebert Stiftung, FES

Ernst Kerbusch

 


Jean Jaurés Foundation

Vera Matthias
Claudette Bardou
Ghislaine Toutain

 


Kurdistan Democratic Party, KDP

Hoshiar Zebari
Dilshad Miran
Taha Berwari

 


Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Mohammed Ismail
Abdul-Razzaq Mirza

 


SAMAK

Tom Saxén

 


Albania, Socialist Party

Maqo Lakrori
Ilir Meta

 


Bulgaria, Euro Left Party

Alexander Tomov

 


Burma, National League for Democracy, NLD

Win Khet
U Oung Myint Tun

 


Croatia, Social Democratic Party

Mirjana Feric-Vac
Ivica Racan
Tonino Picula

 


Jordan

Mustapha Hamarneh

 


Malawi, Alliance for Democracy, AFORD

Gladys Mwaluanda
Dan Msowoya

 


Mongolia, Mongolian People's Revolutionary Party, MPRP

Nambar Enkhbayar

 


BiH Republica SRPSKA, Independent Social Democrats

Milorad Dodik
Igor Davidovic
Zeljica Cvijanov

 


Russian Federation, Socialist Party

Alexey Mzareulov
Yury Deryabin

 


Russian Federation, Yabloko Party

Anatoly Golov

 


Tanzania, Chama Cha Mapinduzi, CCM

Philip Mangula
Hilda Kibacha
Gordon Mwakitabu

 


Ukraine, Social Democratic Party of Ukraine, SDPU

Yury Buzdugan
Sergyi Ratushniak
Olena Skomoroshchenko

 


Uruguay, New Space Party

Felipe Michelini
Javier Cha

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.