Liste des participants

CONSEIL DE BRUXELLES - Plateforme sur le Progrès Global, 10-11 avril 2000

 

Socialist International

António Guterres
Luis Ayala

 

Fulll Member Parties

Albania, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Gaqo Apostoli

 

Algeria, Socialist Forces Front, FFS

Hocine Aït-Ahmed
Ahmed Djeddaï
Karim Boul

 

Argentina, Popular Socialist Party, PSP

Rubén Giustiniani
María del Carmen Viñas
Hermes Binner
Silvia Augsburger

 

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Raúl Ricardo Alfonsín
Raúl Alconada Sempé
Luis Alberto Cáceres
Alicia Tate

 

Australia, Australian Labor Party, ALP

Peter Cook

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖe

Alfred Gusenbauer
Albrecht Konecny

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Elio Di Rupo
Laurette Onkelinx
Philippe Busquin
Jean Pol Baras
Patrick Moriau
Etienne Godin
Simone Susskind
Annette Robins
Hervé Parmentier
Ives Goldstein

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, SP

Patrick Janssens
Frank Vandenbroucke
Hugo Brauwers
Milan Rutten
Caroline Gennez
Jan Vermeersch
Stefaan Thijs
Frederic Etienne
Philippe De Coene

 

Bolivia, Revolutionary Left Movement, MIR-New Majority

Oscar Eid Franco
Carmen Pereira
Ricardo Alba
Carlos Chanove

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Luiz Alfredo Salomão

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democratic Party, BSDP

Peter Agov
Nadya Radeva

 

Burkina Faso, Party for Democracy and Progress, PDP

Joseph Ki-Zerbo

 

Cameroon, Social Democratic Front, SDF

John Fru Ndi
Maître Mbami
Vivian Alobwede Ewane
Mbuh Antoinette Yaya

 

Canada, New Democratic Party, NDP/NPD

Dawn Black

 

Cape Verde, African Party of Cape Verde's Independence, PAICV

Pedro Pires
Arnaldo Andrade

 

Chile, Party for Democracy, PPD

José Goñi

 

Chile, Radical Social Democratic Party, PRSD

Patricia Carrasco

 

Chile, Socialist Party of Chile, PS

Isabel Allende

 

Colombia, Liberal Party of Colombia, PLC

Rafael Guzmán Navrro

 

Costa Rica, National Liberal Party, PLN

Rolando Araya
Ekhart Peters

 

Côte d’Ivoire, Côte d’Ivoire Popular Front, FPI

Christine Konan
Claudine Ouattara

 

Croatia, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Tonino Picula
Mirjana Feric-Vac
Drago Kraljevic

 

Curacao, Movement for a New Antilles, MAN

Magda Martina

 

Cyprus, Movement of Social Democrats

Alecos Orountiotis

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Vladimír Müller

 

Denmark, Social Democratic Party

Steen Christensen
Erik Boel

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Hatuey De Camps
Fausto Liz
Félix Marmolejos

 

Equatorial Guinea, Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Celestino Bacalé Obiang

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Kari Laitinen
Liisa Jaakonsaari
Tero Shemeikka
Ulpu Iivari
Marja-Liisa Kiljunen

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

François Hollande
Henri Nallet
Régis Passerieux
Alain Bergounioux
Guy Labertit
Alain Chenal
Jean-Jacques Kourliandsky
Philip Cordery

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Christoph Zöpel
Lissy Gröner
Karin Junker
Achim Post
Wolfgang Weege
Frank Schauff

 

Great Britain, The Labour Party

Clive Soley
Nick Sigler
Rosemary Nuamah

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Lazaros Angelou
Thanasis Ganotis

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Gyula Horn
László Kovács
Vilmos Szabó
Zita Gurmai
Eva Adam
Alexandra Doboly

 

Israel, Israel Labour Party

Colette Avital
Daphna Sharfman
Israel Gat s

 

Israel, Meretz

Monica Pollack
Ester Levanon-Mordoch

 

Italy, Democrats of the Left, DS

Walter Veltroni
Luigi Colajanni
Nicola Manca
Ugo Papi

 

Italy, Italian Democratic Socialists, SDI

Mario Didò
Pia Locatelli
Luca Cefisi
Salvatore Cacciatore

 

Japan, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Takuya Kawai

 

Lebanon, Progressive Socialist Party, PSP

Doureid Yaghi

 

Lithuania, Lithuanian Social Democratic Party, LSDP

Vidmantas Verbickas

 

Malaysia, Democratic Action Party, DAP

Lim Guan Eng

 

Mali, African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA/PASJ

Ibrahim Boubacar Keita
Bocari Treta
Ag Mohamed Erlaf
M Sabane
Diarra Hamedy
Dianessy Ibrahimen

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Juan José García Ochoa
Cuauhtémoc Sandoval

 

Mongolia, Mongolian Social Democratic Party, MSDP

Sangajav Bayartsogt
Luimed Gansukh

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Mohamed Lahbabi
Khalid Alioua
Abdessalam Eddabbagh

 

Mozambique, Frelimo Party

Joaquim Chissano
Amélia Matos Sumbana
Alvaro O'da Silva
Elias Zimba
Amadeu Da Conçeição
Sergio Baloi

 

Netherlands, Labour Party, PvdA

Alvaro Pinto Scholtbach
Ellen van Koppen
Marc Holtkamp

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

Hernán Estrada
Margarita Zapata

 

Norway, Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Haakon Blankenborg
Tonje Westby
Anne Rygh Pedersen
Karin Yrvin

 

Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Alan García

 

Poland, Democratic Left Alliance, SLD

Tadeusz Iwinski

 

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

José Lamego
José Conde Rodrigues
Filipe Costa
António José Seguro
Sérgio Sousa Pinto
Maria Carrilho

 

Romania, Democratic Party, PD

Petre Roman
Victor Bostinaru

 

Romania, Romanian Social Democratic Party, PSDR

Sergiu Cunescu

 

San Marino, San Marino Socialist Party, PSS

Augusto Casali
Paride Andreoli

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng
Jacques Baudin
Abdoulaye Makhtar Diop
Papa Amath Dieng
Aminata Mbengue Ndiaye
Abibatou Aminata Mbaye

 

Slovakia, Party of the Democratic Left, SDL

Peter Weiss
Judita Takacova

 

Slovenia, United List of the Social Democrats of Slovenia, ZL

Natasa Kovac

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers' Party, PSOE

Joaquín Almunia
Felipe González
Raimon Obiols
Micaela Navarro
Ricard Torrell
Trinidad Jiménez
Isabel Martínez

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Pierre Schori
Birgitta Silén
Oscar Stenström
Roger Kaliff
Gunnar Stenarv
Marlene Svensson
Joao Pinheiro
Annelie Stark

 

Tunisia, Constitutional Democratic Assembly, RCD

Hachmi Amri
Abdejlil Messaoudi
Mounira Aouididi

 

Turkey, Republican People's Party, CHP

Erdal Inönü
Inal Batu
Sule Bucak
Demet Isik

 

Uruguay, Socialist Party of Uruguay, PSU

Washington Batista

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Timoteo Zambrano
Jorge Millan
 

 

Consultative Parties

Albania, Socialist Party of Albania, SPA

Fatos Nano
Arta Dade

 

Armenia, Armenian Socialist Party, ARF

Mario Nalpatián
Armen Rustamian

 

Benin, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Joséphine Ago

 

Dominica, Dominica Labour Party

Rosie Douglas

 

Gabon, Gabonese Party for Progress, PGP

Mahnes Pepin

 

Guinea, Guinean People's Assembly, RPG

Sano Lamine
Kaba Bachir
Cissoko Siaka

 

Hungary, Hungary Social Democratic Party, MSzDP

László Kapolyi

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Eloy Cantu Segovia
Gustavo Carvajal Moreno
Sandra Fuentes-Berain
María Elena Chapa

 

Pakistan, Pakistan People's Party, PPP

Fayyaz Chaudhry
Waheed Rasab

 

Territories under Palestinian Authority, Palestine, Fatah

Hanna Siniora
Ilan Halevi

 

Togo, Democratic Convention of African Peoples, CDPA

Martin Aduayom
Eloi Koussawo

 

Observer Parties

Angola, MPLA

Paulo Jorge
João Lambeno Gimolieca
Luzia Ingles Van Dunem
Alice Dombolo Chivaca
Orlando Cabonze

 

Bulgaria, European Left

Alexander Tomov

 

Iran, Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Abdollahi Khosrow

 

The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Social Democratic Union of Macedonia, SDUM

Radmila Shekerinska

 

Mongolia, Mongolian People's Revolutionary Party, MPRP

Sanj Bayar
Dulbaa Altai
Dashgamts Arvin

 

Fraternal Organisations

International Falcon Movement/Socialist Educational International, IFM/SEI

Odette Lambert
Jonas Lung
Ingrid De Kock

 

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Alvaro Elizalde
Lisa Pelling
Enzo Amendola

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Ma Dolors Renau
Marlène Haas

 

 

Associated Organisations

International League of Religious Socialists, ILRS

Evert Svensson
Chris Herries

 

Parliamentary Group of the Party of European Socialists

Enrique Barón
Christine Verger
Michael Hoppe
Ruth De Cesare
Majella McCone

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Ton Beumer
Nick Crook
Friedrich Roll
Javier Moreno
Marco Piantini
Bernard Tuyttens

 

World Labor Zionist Movement, WLZM

Patrick Starkman

 

 

Guest Parties and Organisations

European Forum for Democracy and Solidarity

Conny Frederiksson
Dasa Silovic

 

Friedrich Ebert Stiftung, FES

Ernst Kerbusch
Werner Rechmann
Ina Koopmann

 

Jean Jaurès Foundation

Michel Thauvin
Axel Queval

 

Burma, National League for Democracy, NLD

Aung Ko
Oung Myint Tun

 

Cuba, Democratic Socialist Current of Cuba, CSDC

Manuel Cuesta Morúa

 

Democratic Republic of Congo, Union for Democracy and Social Progress, UDPS

Etienne Tshisekedi
François Tshipamba Mpuila
Gregoire Mbuyi Kamba
Luyeye Norbert

 

Eritrea, Popular Front for Justice and Democracy

Hanna Simon 
Weldeslassie Ghebremedhin

 

Iraq, Kurdistan Democratic Party, KDP

Hoshyar Zebari
Dilshad Miran
Burhan Jaf

 

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Barham Salih
Ahmed Bamarni

 

Jordan, Jordanian Democratic Party of the Left, JDPL

Omar Khamis Mahamed Abu Laban

 

Turkey, HADEP

Ahmet Turan Demir
Eyyup Doru

 

Ukraine, Social Democratic Party of Ukraine, SDPU

Yury Buzdugan
Vitaliy Shybko
Olexander Moroz

 

Polisario

Mohamed Sidati
Lamin Yahiaoui

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.