Liste des participants

Socialist International

George Papandreou (President)

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Full Member Parties

Albania, Socialist Party of Albania, SPA

Taulant Balla 
Genti Gazheli

 

Algeria, Socialist Forces Front, FFS

Karim Balloul

 

Angola, MPLA

Julião Mateus Paulo (Vice-President of the SI)

João Salvador dos Santos Neto 
Manuel Pedro Chaves
Pedro Mungo Rosário Neto

 

Armenia, ARF Armenian Socialist Party

Mario Nalpatian 
Hripsime Haroutiounian 
Nazaret Berberian
Tavit Bedrossian 
Hagop Garabetian

 

Australia, Australian Labor Party, ALP

Tracey Robinson

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ

Petra Bayr

Alfred Gusenbauer (Vice-President of the SI)

Karl Duffek 
Rafael Sternfeld

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Gilles Mahieu

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, SP.A

Saïd El Khadraoui

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Social Democratic Party, SDP BiH

Sasa Magazinovic 
Damir Mašic

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Carlos Eduardo Vieira da Cunha (Vice-President of the SI)

Miguelina Paiva Vechio Márcio Bins Ely
Salete Beatriz Rosekowski

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Socialist Party, BSP

Sergei Stanishev 
Deniza Slateva

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democrats, PBSD

Georgi Chavdarov Anastasov 
Svetlina Yolcheva

 

Cameroon, Social Democratic Front, SDF

Chantal Kambiwa (Vice-President of the SI)

Joshua Osih 
Augustin Mbami 
Ndiva Kofele-Kalé

 

Canada, New Democratic Party, NDP/NPD

Brian Topp

 

Costa Rica, National Liberation Party, PLN

Bernal Jiménez Monge 
Omar Rojas Donato

 

Croatia, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Karolina Leakovic

 

Cyprus, Movement of Social Democrats, EDEK

Yiannakis Omirou 
Nicos Hadjistephanou

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Katerina Bocianová

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Miguel Vargas (Vice-President of the SI)

Peggy Cabral de Peña Gomez
Yanet Camilo
José Jaquez
Francisco Peña
Danilo Rafael Santos
Gilberto Acevedo;
Jorge Amado
María Luisa Guzmán

 

Equatorial Guinea, Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Santiago Obama 
Ndong Epifania 
Avomo Bicó

 

Finland, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Eero Heinäluoma (Vice-President of the SI)

Pertti Paasio 
Tero Shemeikka

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Jean-Christophe Cambadélis 
Maurice Braud 
Karim Pakzad 
Pierre Kanuty

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Konstantin Woinoff

 

Great Britain, Labour Party

Harriet Harman (Vice-President of the SI)

Isabel Owen 
Giampiero Alhadeff 
Alice Macdonald

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Michalis Karchimakis 
Paulina Lampsa 
Antigoni Dimitriadi 
Eliza Politi
Philippos Savvides 
Eleni Christidou
Konstantinos Foutzopoulos 
Eleni Koutsibou
Stavros Lambrinidis

 

Haiti, Union of Haitian Social Democrats, PFSDH

Victor Benoît (Vice-President of the SI)

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Attila Mesterházy 
Alexandra Dobolyi 
Vilmos Szabó 
László Kovacs

 

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Jalal Talabani (Vice-President of the SI)

Abdulla Rasool Ali 
Najmaldin Omar Karim 
Omer Fatah
Nawroz Omer Hamah Amin 
Kameran Mohamed Sadiq Saber 
Derbaz Abdulla Rasool 
Makok Hamad Braim 
Dlovan Jalal Saleh

Hassan Hussen 
Rawf Hemin

 

Ireland, Irish Labour Party, ILP

Michael Mc Loughlin

 

Israel, Israel Labour Party

Micha Harish
Colette Avital

 

Italy, Italian Socialist Party, PSI

Luca Cefisi 
Vittorio Craxi

 

Japan, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Mizuho Fukushima (Vice-President of the SI)

Takuya Kawai

 

FRY Macedonia, Social Democratic Union of Macedonia, SDSM

Radmila Sekerinska (Vice-President of the SI)

 

Mauritania, Assembly of Democratic Forces, RFD

Ahmed Ould Daddah 
Nana Mint Cheikhna

 

Mauritius, Mauritius Militant Movement, MMM

Veda Baloomoody

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Saúl Escobar Toledo

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Beatriz Paredes Rangel (Vice-President of the SI)

Tomás Yarrington Ruvalcaba 
Ranulfo Márquez Hernández 
Blanca Alcalá Ruiz
María de las Nieves García Fernández
Celso Humberto Delgado Ramírez

 

Republic of Moldova, Democratic Party of Moldova, PDM

Oleg Tulea

 

Mongolia, Mongolian People’s Party, MPP

Bayar Sanjaa 
Otgonbayar Yondon 
Tenger Gonchigzeveg

 

Montenegro, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Ivan Vujovic

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Larbi Ajjoul 
Abderrahman Lamrani
Mohamed Benabdelkader 
Hajji Ouafa

 

Namibia, SWAPO Party

Henny Seibeb

 

Nepal, Nepali Congress Party, NCP

Sher Bahadur Deuba (Vice-President of the SI)

Rajiv Shah

 

Netherlands, Labour Party, PvdA

Marije Laffeber

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista Front for the Liberation of Nicaragua, FSLN

Samuel Santos López
José Pasos Marciaq 
Miguel Capuano

 

Norway, Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Lise Christofferson 
Mari Aaby West 
Eskil Pedersen

 

Pakistan, Pakistan Peoples Party, PPP

Shazia Marri

 

Panama, Democratic Revolutionary Party, PRD

Martín Torrijos (Vice-President of the SI)

Antonio Taquis

 

Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Jorge del Castillo Gálvez

 

Poland, Democratic Left Alliance, SLD

Longin Pastusiak

 

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

José Lello
Paulo Pisco

 

Romania, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Corina Cretu

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng (Vice-President of the SI)

Jacques Baudin

 

Serbia, Democratic Party, DS

Boris Tadic
Vuk Jeremic 
Jovan Ratkovic 
Damjan Krnjevic 
Milos Jevtic 
Marija Armenko 
Katarina Ristovic 
Dragan Zupnkevic
Dragan Petrovic

 

Slovakia, SMER-Social Democracy

Katerina Nevedalova

 

South Africa, African National Congress, ANC

Ebrahim Ebrahim 
Rapu Molekane 
Carmen Smidt 
Senzo Ngubane

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

Hugo Morán
María Muñiz de Urquiza 
Carlos Carnero
Daniel Yates

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Carin Jämtin 
Kent Härstedt 
Ann Linde

 

Switzerland, Swiss Social Democratic Party, PS

Cédric Wermuth 
Sebastian Dissler

 

Turkey, Republican People’s Party, CHP

Kemal Kılıçdaroğlu 
Osman Korotürk 
Umut Oran
Faik Öztrak
Bihlun Tamaylıgil Ali Kılıç
Z Zulal Atalay Enver Polat

 

United States, Democratic Socialists of America, DSA

Frank Llewellyn

 

Uruguay, New Space, NE

Rafael Michelini

 

Uruguay, Socialist Party of Uruguay, PS

Manuel Laguarda (Vice-President of the SI)

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Luis Achiles Moreno 
Guillermo Miguelena Sr 
Oscar Ronderos
Rafael Martinez Nestares

 

Venezuela, Movement for Socialism, MAS

Alfredo Chaparro 
Carla Gazzani

 

Consultative Parties

Cyprus, Republican Turkish Party, CTP

Fazilet Özdenefe 
Zühre Civa
Erkut Sahali 
Armağan Candan

 

Gabon, Gabonese Party for Progress, PGP

Benoît-Joseph Mouity-Nzamba 
Auguste N’Guembhyt
Jean Charles Vumbi-Mihindou

 

Iran, Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Loghman Ahmedi

 

Kazakhstan, Nationwide Social Democratic Party ‘Azat’

Zharmakhan Tuyakbay 
Marina Sabitova 
Nurlan Seijaparov 
Kuat Tulenbayev

 

Palestine, Fatah

Nabeel Shaath
Salwa Hideeb 
Ilan Halevi 
Kifah Radaidah

 

Russia, A Just Russia Party

Sergey Mironov
Nikolay Levichev 
Sergey Petrov 
Boris Guseletov 
Anatoly Kusnetsov 
Natalia Velikaya

 

Ukraine, Social Democratic Party of Ukraine, SDPU

Yuriy Buzdugan
Olena Skomoroshchenko 
Liudmyla Suprun
Tatiana Charthenko

 

Venezuela, PODEMOS

Ernesto Paraqueima

 

Yemen, Yemeni Socialist Party, YSP

Mohamed Ghalib 
Ahmed Alsaqladi

 

Observer Parties

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democracy, BSD

Alexander Tomov 
Dimitar Mitev 
Galina Miteva

 

Kenya, Labour Party of Kenya, LPK

Solomon Kimuyu
Alice Were

 

Palestine, Palestinian National Initiative, PNI

Mustafa Barghouthi 
Bahia Amra

 

Turkey, Peace and Democracy Party, BDP

Busra Ersanli 
Eyyup Doru 
Fayik Yagizay

 

Western Sahara, Polisario Front

Mohamed Sidati
Omar Mih

 

Socialist International Secretariat

Latifa Perry 
Gabriela Shepherd 
Fred Smith 
Claudio Herrera 
Takeshi Stokoe
Sophie Weidenbach 
Carolina Zenteno

 

Fraternal Organisations

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Viviana Piñeiro (Vice-President of the SI)

Johan Hassel 
Nela Celik 
Francisco Crespo
Rodrigo López Táis 
Faraj Abuiseifan

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Pia Locatelli (Vice-President of the SI)

Marlène Haas

 

Associated Organisations

Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament, S&D

Martin Schulz (Vice-President of the SI)

Michael Hoppe

 

National Democratic Institute for International Affairs, NDI

Ivan Doherty

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Poul Nyrup Rasmussen (Vice-President of the SI)

Philip Cordery 
Yonnec Polet 
Zita Gurmai

 

Guests

Belarus, Belarusian Social Democratic Party-Hramada, BSDP-H

Aliaksandra-Volha Tyhrytskaya

 

Cambodia, Cambodian People’s Party, PPC

Suos Yara
Kem Reat Viseth

 

China, Communist Party of China, CPC

Liu Jieyi 
Ma Hui
Chen Xiaxing 
Zhou Rongguo
Ren Dazhi 
Jiang Yang 
Sun Zhaoyue

 

Friedrich Ebert Foundation, International Cooperation Department

Dörte Wollrad

 

Georgia, Labour Party

Nestan Kirtadze

 

Georgia, Social Democrats for Development, SDD

Gia Jorjoliani

 

Iran, Kurdistan Democratic Party, KDP-I

Khalid Azizi

 

Italy, Democratic Party, PD

Lapo Pistelli
Giacomo Filibeck 
Francesca D’Ulisse 
Luca Bader

 

Tunisia, Popular Unity Movement, MUP

Tahar El Almi

 

Venezuela, Un Nuevo Tiempo, UNT

Timoteo Zambrano 
Heliodoro Quintero 
Edison Sanchez

 

Individuals

Responsible for Foreign Affairs, Transitional National Council, Libya Fathi

Mohammed Baja

 

City of Derna Representative, Transitional National Council, Libya

Ashour Bourashed

 

Egypt

Mona Makram Ebeid

 

Blogger from Egypt

Tarek Amr

 

Blogger from Tunisia

Amira Yahyaoui

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.