Liste des participants

Comité de l'Internationale Socialiste pour l'Europe Centrale et Orientale, Rome, Italie, 27-28 juin 1997

Co-Chair of SICEE

Piero Fassino (Italy, PDS)

Co-Chair of SICEE

Lászlo Kovács (Hungary, MSzP)

 

Secretary General of the Socialist International

Luis Ayala

 

Armenia, ARF Armenian Socialist Party

Mario Nalpatian

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ

Alfred Gusenbauer
Lisl Kauer

 

Azerbaijan, Social Democratic Party of Azerbaijan, SDPA

Araz Alizadeh

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Jean-Louis Verheyden

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, SP

Willy Claes

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Union of Bosnian & Herzegovinian Social Democrats, UBSD

Zdenko Martkovic
Arif Baksic

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democratic Party, BSDP

Petar Dertliev

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Markus Aaltonen

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Sonia Mink

 

Georgia, Citizens' Union of Georgia, CUG

Michael Machavariani

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Michael Hofmann

 

Great Britain, Labour Party

Nick Sigler

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Dimitris Batzelis

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Vilmos Szabó
György Hegyi

 

Israel, Israel Labour Party

Dov Peer

 

Italy, Democratic Party of the Left, PDS

Umberto Ranieri
Roberto Cuillo
Luigi Colajanni
Graziano Cioni
Giorgio Rossetti
Enzo Lavarra
Marta Dassù
Giovanni Magnolini

 

Italy, Italian Socialists, SI

Luca Cefisi
Mario Didò
Roberto Villietti

 

Lithuania, Lithuanian Social Democratic Party, LSDP

Daiva Jakaité


FYR Macedonia, Social Democratic Union of Macedonia, SDUM

Ilinka Mitreva

 

Montenegro, Social Democratic Party of Montenegro, SDPM

Dragisa Burzan

 

Netherlands, Labour Party, PvdA

Arjen Berkvens

 

Poland, Social Democracy of the Republic of Poland, SdRP

Tadeusz Iwinski

 

Romania, Democratic Party, PD

Cazimir Benedict Ionescu

 

Romanian Social Democratic Party, PSDR

Constantin Avramescu
Ioan Sorin Marinescu

 

Slovak Republic, Party of the Democratic Left, SDL

Peter Weiss

 

Slovak Republic, Slovak Social Democratic Party, SDSS

Jaroslav Riha
Vladimir Drozda
Jozef Mozolík

 

Slovenia, United List, ZL

Natasa Kovac

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers' Party, PSOE

Raimon Obiols
María Solanas

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Jerry Wiklund

 

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Nicola Zingaretti
Francesco Anghelone

 

Parliamentary Group of the PES

Nadia Van Hamme

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Jean-François Vallin

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Zita Gurmai

 

Office of SI President

Axel Queval

 

Guests:

Croatia, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Drago Kraljevic

 

European Forum for Democracy and Solidarity

Conny Fredriksson

 

Friedrich Ebert Foundation

Klaus Lindenberg

 

Russian Federation, Russian Social Democratic Union, RSDU

Vassily Lipitsky

 

Ukraine, Social Democratic Party

Olena Skomorochtchenko

 

Individual Guests:

Albania Ilir Meta
Bulgaria Ivailo Kalfin

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.