Liste des participants

Réunion du Comité de l'IS sur l'Amérique latine et les Caraïbes à l' OEA, Washington DC, 1-2 décembre 2014

Socialist International

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Marcelo Stubrin

 

Costa Rica, National Liberation Party, PLN

Luis Gerardo Villanueva

 

Curação, MAN

Giovanni Atalita

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Miguel Vargas (Chair of the Committee)

Angelita Vargas 
Peggy Cabral 
Rafael Guerrero 
Fidel Casilla 
Víctor Gómez 
Belkis Pepin 
Rubén Luna 
Andrés Rodríguez

Andrés Beriguete 
Víctor Sánchez 
Ulises García 
David Herrera 
Aquiles Ledesma 
Eddy Alcántara 
Rafael Tineo 
Miguel Reyes 
Ronny Jiménez 
Félix Santana

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Paulina Lampsa 
Konstantinos Foutzopoulos

 

Haiti, Union of Haitian Social Democrats

Victor Benoit (SI Vice-­‐President) 
Edmonde Supplice

 

Jamaica, People’s National Party, PNP

Robert Pickersgill

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Elsa Espinosa Chamorro (Vice-­‐Chair of the Committee)

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

Francisco Rosales Argüello 
Margarita Zapata Choiseul 
Ruth María 
Castro Rivera 
Denis Moncada Colindres

 

Panama, Democratic Revolutionary Party, PRD

Julio Palacios

 

Paraguay, Progressive Democratic Party, PDP

Rafael Filizzola

 

Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Jorge Farfán Gaviria

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

Carme Chacón Piqueras 
Mireya Fuente Martín

 

Venezuela, A New Era, UNT

Timoteo Zambrano
Emil Alvarado

 

Venezuela, Voluntad Popular, VP

Luis Florido
Carlos Vecchio

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Diva Gastélum Bajo

 

Socialist International Secretariat

Latifa Perry 
Claudio Herrera 
Carolina Zenteno

 

Individual guests

José Miguel Insulza, Secretary General of the OAS

Alfredo Chaparro, Venezuela

Carla Gazzani, Venezuela

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.