Liste des participants

Soutenir la paix, la démocratie et la solidarité au Sahel, 17-18 mars 2013

Socialist International

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Niger, Party for Democracy and Socialism of Niger, PNDS

Mohamed Bazoum
Foumakoye Gado 
Massaoudou Hassoumi 
Kalla Ankourao 
Indatou Alkassoum 
Karidjo Mahamadou 
Katambé Issoufou
Daouda Marthé

Alkache Alhada 
Fati Ly
Ibrahim Nomao 
Ousseini Hadiza
Keita Haoua 
Moundjo Djibo 
Ibrahim Daoui Baringaye 
Yacine Mohamed

 

Algeria, National Liberation Front, FLN

Abdelhamid Si Afif 
Djouhri Bachir Chakib

 

Angola, MPLA

Julião Mateus Paulo (SI Vice-­‐president)

Manuel Pedro Chaves
Maquento Sebastião Lopes 
Rosário Neto
Matias Muzobe

 

Benin, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Emmanuel Golou 
Clément Houinou 
Stanislas Houngbedji 
Rissicatou Toukourou 
Victorine Dato 
Cyprien Koboude 
Edwige Kpatoukpa

 

Burkina Faso, Party for Democracy and Progress/ Socialist Party, PDP/PS

Fatoumata Tiendrebeogo / Naby

 

Cameroon, Social Democratic Front, SDF

Chantal Kambiwa (SI Vice-­‐president)

Josh Osih

 

Central African Republic, Movement for the Liberation of the Central African People, MLPC

Martin Ziguélé

 

Denmark, Social Democratic Party, SD

Steen Christensen

 

Equatorial Guinea, Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Wenceslao Mansogo

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Harlem Désir
Gilles Pargneaux 
Mehdi Ouraoui 
Corinne Bord

 

Ghana, National Democratic Congress, NDC 

Kofi Attor
Barbara Serwaa Asamoah

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Paulina Lampsa
Konstantinos Foutzopoulos

 

Guinea, Guinean People’s Assembly, RPG

Mohamed Diané

 

Mali, African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA‐PASJ

Ibrahima N’Diaye
Moustapha Dicko
Mohamed Ben Baba Niangado

 

Mali, Assembly for Mali, RPM

Ibrahim Boubacar Keita 
Abderahmane Sylla 
Mahamadou Camara 
Mahalmoudou Sabane 
El Hady Omar Tall

 

Mauritania, Assembly of Democratic Forces, RFD

Ahmed Ould Daddah (SI Vice-­‐president)

Abderrahmane Ould Mini 
Mohamed Lemine Waer

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Nouzha Chekrouni (SI Vice-­‐president)

Khalid Chegraoui

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng (SI Vice‐president)

Jacques Baudin

 

South Africa, African National Congress, ANC

Miriam Saohatse 
Amos Msondo 
Carmen Smidt

 

Zambia, Patriotic Front, PF

Sikwindi Situla
Chanda Mfula

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Epifania Avomo Biko

 

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry
Sophie Weidenbach

 

Guests:

Burundi, National Council for Defense of Democracy, CNDD

William Munyembabazi

 

Eritrea, Eritrean People’s Democratic Party, EPDP Menghesteab Asmerom

Woldeyesus Ammar

 

Lesotho, Lesotho Congress for Democracy, LCD

Lefa Mokotjo

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.