Liste des participants

Réunion du Comité à Windhoek, Namibie, 29-30 juillet 2011

Socialist International

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Angola, MPLA

Juliao Mateus Paulo (SI Vice-President)

Manuel Pedro Chaves 
Rosario Neto 
Agostinho Sebastiao

 

Cameroon, Social Democratic Front, SDF

Ni John Fru Ndi 
Joshua Osih 
Chantal Kambiwa (SI Vice-President)

 

Denmark, Danish Social Democratic Party, SD

Steen Christensen

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Thomas Melonio

 

Gabon, Gabonese Party for Progress, PGP

Daniel Yeno

 

Ghana, National Democratic Congress, NDC

Johnson Aseidu Nketiah 
Joyce Zaynab Mahama 
Kofi Attoh

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Paulina Lampsa 
Philippos Savvides

 

Mali, African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA-PASJ

Iddi Mohamed

 

Mali, Assembly for Mali, RPM

Ibrahim Boubacar Keita

 

Mauritania, Assembly of Democratic Forces, RFD

Ahmed Ould Daddah 
Abdellahi Mohamed Vall Zeine

 

Mauritius, Mauritius Militant Movement

Steven Obeegadoo

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Benaissa El Ouerdighi 
Mouassaoui El Ajlaoui

 

Mozambique, Frelimo Party

Xarazada Selemana 
Hassane Orá

 

Namibia, SWAPO

Pendukeni Iivula-Ithana
Nangolo Mbumba 
Helmut Angula 
Abraham Iyambo 
Jerry Ekandjo 
Elia Kaiyamo 
Bernadus Swartbooi 
Margareth Mensah-Williams 
Tommy Nambahu 
Immanuel Ngarjizeko 
Saara Juugongelwa-Amadhila
Albert Kawana 
Marco Hausiku 
Veikko Nekundi 
Asser Ntinda 
Anna Nakambale

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng (Chair of the Committee)

Jacques Baudin

 

South Africa, African National Congress, ANC

Mavivi Myakayaka-Manzini 
Rapu Molekane 
Carmen Smidt

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Ingrid Rudin

 

Western Sahara, Polisario

Mohamed Sidati 
Amhamed Khada

 

Zimbabwe, Movement for Democratic Change, MDC

Toendepi Shonhe 
Willias Madzimwe

 

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry 
Sophie Weidenbach

 

Guests:

Botswana, Botswana Democratic Party, BDP

Daniel Kwelagobe Bernard Bolele

 

São Tomé and Príncipe, Movement for the Liberation of São Tomé and Príncipe – Social Democratic Party, MLSTP-PSD

Fernando Freitas 
Aurélio Martins

 

Zambia, United National Independence Party, UNIP

Njekwa Anamela
Martha Kayuni

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.